Final unofficial results for Elliott County, with all precincts reporting.
U.S. Representative in the 5th Congressional District:
Hal Rogers 5621
Kenneth Step 2787
________________
State Senator in the 18th Senate District
Scott L. Sharp 2991
Robin L. Webb 5895
________________
State Representative in the 96th District
Jill York 4319
Kathy L. Hinkle 4566
________________
Commonwealth Attorney 37th Judicial District
Justin Criswell 5666
Brandon Ison 3062
________________
Property Valuation Administrator
Brad Brammel 4027
Leslie Kiser-Roseberry 4738
________________
County Judge-Executive
Mike T. Malone 4852
Charles Wallace 4024
________________
County Clerk
Nicholas Barker 2088
Mike D. Johnston 6788
________________
Sheriff
Jeff May 5570
R.D. Porter 3362
________________
Coroner
Jason M. Duvall 3271
William Waddell 5503
________________
Magistrate District 1
Chris Huddle 970
Lovell Carper 811
________________
Magistrate District 2
Morris D. Shearer wins unopposed. 1549
________________
Magitrate District 3
Jeremy Lucas 678
Jack Steele 999
________________
Constable District 3
Tracy Dickerson 671
Johnny Gifford 974
________________
Magistrate District 4
Danny Stamper 735
Donnie A. Oppenheimer 849
________________
Magistrate District 5
Brandon Burton 990
Eric "Bubba" Johnson 690
________________
Juge of the Court of Appeals 7th Appellate District
Larry E. Thompson 6009
David Allen Barber 1293
________________
Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisors (Three win election)
Lois "Jeri" Barber 3272
Mike Sexton 4563
Barry Shaffer 465
________________
City of Grayson Mayor
George Steele 478
Jennifer Scott McGlone 443
________________
Grayson City Council (Top Six Win Election)
Duane Suttles 543
Pearl E. Crum 484
Jerry Dale Yates 388
Sudy Walker 512
Pam Nash 521
Jack E. Harper 482
Derrick McKinney 517
Terry D. Stamper 496
________________
City of Olive Hill Mayor
Jerry A. Callihan wins unopposed. 426
________________
Olive Hill City Council (Top Six Win Election)
Eric Rayburn 232
Wayne Russell 318
Allen A. Stapleton 275
Edwin Cook 259
Shannon N. Shutte 278
Mary "Myrt" Collins 295
Justin Dixon 349
Chris Bledsoe 247
________________
Mary's Law Constitutional Amendment
Yes 3782
No 3764
________________
Other unnopposed races...
________________
Circuit Clerk
Larry D. Thompson wins unopposed. 7501
________________
County Attorney
Brian Bayes wins unopposed. 7025
________________
Jailer
R.W. Boggs wins unopposed. 7359
________________
Constable District 1
Carl E. Bocook 1384
________________
Constable District 2
Danny Davis 1445
________________
Constable District 4
Billy Dan Dailer wins unopposed. 1217
________________
Constable District 5
Phillip M. Blevins wins unopposed. 1246
________________
District Judge 37th Judicial District
Rupert Wilhoit wins unopposed 6990.
________________
Board of Education District 2
Bryan E. Greenhill wins unopposed. 1611
________________
Board of Education District 5
Kirk Wilburn wins unopposed. 1153